Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Kath Sewell: Headteacher

Deputy Head Teachers

Deputy Head Teachers 1 Mr J Gritten
Deputy Head Teachers 2 Mr J Tancock - Acting Deputy Head Teacher

Assistant Head Teachers

Assistant Head Teachers 1 Ms L Robbins
Assistant Head Teachers 2 Ms H Phillips

Lead Teachers

Lead Teachers 1 Mr S Crooks - English Lead
Lead Teachers 2 Ms L Stokoe - Assessment Lead
Lead Teachers 3 Mr A Hawkins - Pedagogy and Maths Lead
Lead Teachers 4 Ms C Seamons (On maternity leave)
Lead Teachers 5 Ms L Snellgrove - SMSC Lead
Lead Teachers 6 Ms E Eliott-Cooke - SENCO
Lead Teachers 7 Ms S Steggles - PC Mentor & Teacher Training Lead

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mr N Clarke - Facilitator and Class Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Ms L Stokoe - Year Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms T Lane - Class Teacher
Picture 2 Ms H McWalter - Class Teacher
Picture 3 Ms J Norman - Class Teacher

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Ms S Begum - Year Group Leader
Year 5 Team 2 Ms K Linton (on maternity leave)
Picture 1 Mr A Mallinson - Class Teacher
Picture 2 Ms R Weir - Class Teacher
Picture 3 Ms K Exley - Class Teacher

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Ms L Gray - Year Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms A Wood - Class Teacher
Picture 2 Ms E Leacy - Student Class Teacher
Picture 3 Ms S Razvand - Class Teacher
Picture 4 Ms C Maguire - Class Teacher

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Ms F Tipelu - Year Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms L Donath - Class Teacher
Picture 2 Ms A Lynn - Class Teacher
Picture 3 Ms K Martin - Class Teacher

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Ms L Snellgrove - Year Group Leader
Year 2 Team 2 Ms S Gwilliam - Pupil Champion
Picture 1 Ms R Newman - Class Teacher
Picture 2 Ms S Panks - Class Teacher
Picture 3 Ms L Haworth - Class Teacher

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Ms E Holmes - Year Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms S Muldoon - Class Teacher
Picture 2 Ms S Brooks - Class Teacher
Picture 3 Ms E Smith - Class Teacher

Reception Year Team

Reception Year Team 1 Ms A Lu - Year Group Leader and Class Teacher
Picture 1 Ms C Popek - Class Teacher
Picture 2 Ms J Richardson - Class Teacher

Nursery Nurses

Nursery Nurses 1 Ms V Edmondson
Nursery Nurses 2 Ms S Mugerwa
Nursery Nurses 3 Ms T Begum
Nursery Nurses 4 Ms A Ali

Float Teaching Team

Float Teaching Team 1 Ms K Goss - Float Teacher
Float Teaching Team 2 Ms C Conway - Float Teacher/ Reading Recovery Lead
Float Teaching Team 3 Mr I Ijoma - Float Teacher
Float Teaching Team 4 Ms E Burton - Float Teacher
Float Teaching Team 5 Ms J Walkden - Float Teacher
Float Teaching Team 6 Ms A Nazir - Additional Teaching Support

Social Inclusion Team

Social Inclusion Team 1 Ms C Lewis - Social Inclusion Team Manager
Picture 1 Mr A Chowdhury - Wider Learning Manager
Picture 2 Mr K Kinzonzi - Learning Mentor
Picture 3 Ms R Arthur - Learning Mentor

SEND Team

SEND Team 1 Ms R Arango - A1 Class Teacher
SEND Team 2 Ms R Singh - Lead Education Assistant

Senior Educational Assistants

Senior Educational Assistants 1 Mrs H Kaur
Senior Educational Assistants 2 Ms D Fink
Senior Educational Assistants 3 Ms A Sandor
Senior Educational Assistants 4 Ms R Rahman

Specialist Educational Assistants

Specialist Educational Assistants 1 Mrs A Palmer
Specialist Educational Assistants 2 Ms E McAuliffe
Specialist Educational Assistants 3 Ms F Kamaly

Academic Educational Assistants

Academic Educational Assistants 1 Mr F Ahmed
Academic Educational Assistants 2 Ms H Adams
Academic Educational Assistants 3 Ms M Bashorun
Academic Educational Assistants 4 Ms R Baksh
Academic Educational Assistants 5 Ms S Mahmood
Academic Educational Assistants 6 Ms R Chowdhury
Academic Educational Assistants 7 Ms Z Edwards
Academic Educational Assistants 8 Ms R Ilyas
Academic Educational Assistants 9 Ms A Bhatt
Academic Educational Assistants 10 Ms K Nafalska
Academic Educational Assistants 11 Ms N Khan
Academic Educational Assistants 12 Ms E Katsarava
Academic Educational Assistants 13 Ms Z Fazil
Academic Educational Assistants 14 Ms S Nassar
Academic Educational Assistants 15 Ms C Uwimbazi
Academic Educational Assistants 16 Ms M Lopes
Academic Educational Assistants 17 Ms S Webb
Academic Educational Assistants 18 Ms A Khan

Senior Educational Need - Midday Supervisors

Senior Educational Need -  Midday Supervisors  1 Ms M Kelly
Senior Educational Need -  Midday Supervisors  2 Ms C Almeida

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs C Mitchell
Midday Supervisors 2 Mrs S Sivayogarajah
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs S Patel
Midday Supervisors 4 Ms S Nazgull
Midday Supervisors 5 Ms S Hina
Midday Supervisors 6 Ms M Nahar
Midday Supervisors 7 Ms P Brown
Midday Supervisors 8 Ms S Bile
Midday Supervisors 9 Ms S Amanji
Midday Supervisors 10 Ms R Magia
Midday Supervisors 11 Ms T Akhter
Midday Supervisors 12 Ms A Alim
Midday Supervisors 13 Ms C Barrett
Midday Supervisors 14 Ms N Patel
Midday Supervisors 15 Ms H Khatun
Midday Supervisors 16 Ms K Said
Midday Supervisors 17 Ms J Begum
Midday Supervisors 18 Ms S Ameri

School Cook

School Cook 1 Florence

School Business Management Team

School Business Management Team 1 Ms R Patel Business & Infrastructure Lead Officer
School Business Management Team 2 Ms S Bux - School Business Manager
School Business Management Team 3 Ms B Bolina - Senior Finance & Admin Officer
School Business Management Team 4 Ms M Begum - Senior Finance & Admin Officer
School Business Management Team 5 Ms A Mallu - Finance & Purchasing Assistant
School Business Management Team 6 Ms N Lewis - Receptionist

Site Supervisor Team

Site Supervisor Team   1 Mr S Saheb
Site Supervisor Team   2 Mr D Evans
Picture 1

This school is part of the Learning in Harmony Trust, a charitable company registered in England and Wales with company number 09148738.

Registered address: Sheringham Primary School, Sheringham Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 5PB

Top