Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Kath Sewell: Headteacher

Deputy Head Teachers

Deputy Head Teachers 1 Mr J Gritten
Deputy Head Teachers 2 Mr J Tancock - Acting Deputy Head Teacher

Assistant Head Teachers

Assistant Head Teachers 1 Ms L Robbins
Assistant Head Teachers 2 Ms H Phillips

Lead Teachers

Lead Teachers 1 Mr S Crooks - Reading Lead
Lead Teachers 2 Ms L Stokoe - Assessment and Writing Lead
Lead Teachers 3 Mr A Hawkins
Lead Teachers 4 Ms C Seamons
Lead Teachers 5 Ms S Steggles
Lead Teachers 6 Ms L Snellgrove

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mr N Clarke- Year 6 Group Leader
Year 6 Team 2 Ms L Stokoe- Year 6 Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms T Lane - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 2 Ms J Norman - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 3 Ms H McWalter - Year 6 Teacher

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Ms S Begum - Year 5 Group Leader
Year 5 Team 2 Ms K Linton - Year 5 Pupil Champion
Picture 1 Mr A Mallinson - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 2 Ms R Weir - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 3 Ms K Exley - Year 5 Teacher

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Ms L Gray - Year 4 Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms A Wood - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 2 Ms E Leacy- Year 4 Student Teacher
Picture 3 Ms S Razvand - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 4 Ms C Maguire - Year 4 Teacher

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Ms F Tipelu - Year 3 Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms L Donath - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 2 Ms A Lynn - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 3 Ms K Martin - Year 3 Teacher

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Ms L Snellgrove - Year 2 Group Leader
Year 2 Team 2 Ms S Gwilliam - Year 2 Pupil Champion
Picture 1 Ms R Newman- Year 2 Teacher
Picture 2 Ms S Panks - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 3 Ms L Haworth - Year 2 Teacher

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Ms C Seamons - Year 1 Group Leader
Year 1 Team 2 Ms E Holmes - Year 1 Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms S Muldoon - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 2 Ms E Smith - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 3 Ms S Brooks - Year 1 Teacher

Reception Year Team

Reception Year Team 1 Ms A Lu - Reception Group Leader
Reception Year Team 2 Ms H Phillips - Reception Group Leader
Picture 1 Ms J Richardson - Reception Teacher
Picture 2 Ms C Popek - Reception Teacher

Nursery Nurses

Nursery Nurses 1 Ms V Edmondson - Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurses 2 Ms S Mugerwa - Nursery Nurse
Nursery Nurses 3 Ms T Begum - Nursery Nurse

Float Teaching Team

Float Teaching Team 1 Ms K Goss - Float Teacher
Float Teaching Team 2 Ms E Burton - Float Teacher
Float Teaching Team 3 Ms C Conway - Float Teacher/ Reading Recovery Lead
Float Teaching Team 4 Ms A Nazir - Additional Teaching Support
Float Teaching Team 5 Mr I Ijoma - Float Teacher
Float Teaching Team 6 Ms J Walkden - Float Teacher

Social Inclusion Team

Social Inclusion Team 1 Ms C Lewis - Social Inclusion Team Manager
Picture 1 Mr A Chowdury - Wider Learning Manager
Picture 2 Ms R Arthur - Learning Mentor
Picture 3 Mr K Kinzonzi - Learning Mentor

Educational Assistant Team

Educational Assistant Team 1 Ms R Singh - Lead Education Assistant

Senior Educational Assistants

Senior Educational Assistants 1 Mrs H Kaur - Senior Educational Assistant
Senior Educational Assistants 2 Ms D Fink - Senior Educational Assistant
Senior Educational Assistants 3 Ms A Sandor - Senior Educational Assistant
Senior Educational Assistants 4 Ms R Rahman - Senior Educational Assistant

Specialist Educational Assistants

Specialist Educational Assistants 1 Mrs A Palmer
Specialist Educational Assistants 2 Ms E McAuliffe
Specialist Educational Assistants 3 Ms F Kamaly

Academic Educational Assistants

Academic Educational Assistants 1 Mr F Ahmed
Academic Educational Assistants 2 Ms H Adams
Academic Educational Assistants 3 Ms M Bashorun
Academic Educational Assistants 4 Ms R Baksh
Academic Educational Assistants 5 Ms S Mahmood
Academic Educational Assistants 6 Ms R Chowdhury
Academic Educational Assistants 7 Ms Z Edwards
Academic Educational Assistants 8 Ms R Raif
Academic Educational Assistants 9 Ms R Ilyas
Academic Educational Assistants 10 Ms A Bhatt
Academic Educational Assistants 11 Ms E Katsarava
Academic Educational Assistants 12 Ms K Nafalska
Academic Educational Assistants 13 Ms N Khan
Academic Educational Assistants 14 Ms Z Fazil
Academic Educational Assistants 15 Ms A Khan
Academic Educational Assistants 16 Ms R Thapa

Senior Educational Need - Midday Supervisors

Senior Educational Need -  Midday Supervisors  1 Ms M Kelly
Senior Educational Need -  Midday Supervisors  2 Ms C Almeida
Senior Educational Need -  Midday Supervisors  3 Ms S Shaheen

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs A Alim - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Ms Barrett - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs C Mitchell - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs S Sivayogarajah - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 5 Mrs S Patel - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 6 Mrs B Kaur - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 7 Ms S Nazgull - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 8 Ms S Hina - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 9 Ms M Nahar - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 10 Ms P Brown - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 11 Ms S Bile - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 12 Ms S Amanji - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 13 Ms R Magia - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 14 Ms T Akhter - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 15 Ms N Patel - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 16 Ms H Khatun - Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 17 Ms K Said - Midday Supervisor

School Cook

School Cook 1 Florence

School Business Management Team

School Business Management Team 1 Ms R Patel - School Business Manager
School Business Management Team 2 Ms S Bux - School Business Manager
School Business Management Team 3 Ms A Simmonds - Personal Assistant
School Business Management Team 4 Ms B Bolina - Senior Finance & Admin Officer
School Business Management Team 5 Ms M Begum - Senior Finance & Admin Officer
School Business Management Team 6 Ms A Mallu - Receptionist
School Business Management Team 7 Ms S Farrukh - Welfare Officer
School Business Management Team 8 Ms H Minhas - Welfare Officer

Site Supervisor Team

Site Supervisor Team   1
Site Supervisor Team   2
Picture 1

This school is part of the Learning in Harmony Trust, a charitable company registered in England and Wales with company number 09148738.

Registered address: Sheringham Primary School, Sheringham Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 5PB

Top